CCA

CCA (2016-17)

 

 

 

SCHEDULE OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2016-17

SECONDARY SECTION

S.NO

DATE

ACTIVITY

1

08/04/2016

HOUSE DIVISION

2.

15/04/2016

HOUSE MEETING(Selection of House Captains)

3

22/04/2016

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

4

29/04/2016

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

5

06/05/2016

HOUSE BOARD DECORATION

6

24/06/2016

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

7

08/07/2016

SCIENCE QUIZ

8

15/07/2016

HINDI EXTEMPORE

9

22/07/2016

HINDI POEM RECITATION

10

29/07/2016

SLOGAN WRITING

11

05/08/2016

ENGLISH DEBATE

12

12/08/2016

PAINTING COMPETITION(Patriotic Theme)

13

19/08/2016

HINDI DEBATE

14

26/08/2016

SOLO SONG COMPETITION

15

14-30/09/2016

HINDI PAKHWADA

16

07/10/2016

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

17

14/10/2016

COOKING WITHOUT FLAME CONTEST

18

28/10/2016

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

19

04/11/2016

AEP

20

18/11/2016

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

21

25/11/2016

ENGLISH EXTEMPORE

22

02/12/2016

SANSKRIT SHLOK RECITATION

23

09/12/2016

COLLAGE MAKING

24

16/12/2016

ENGLISH STORY TELLING COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE OF DAYS TO BE CELEBRATED IN 2016-2017

SECONDARY SECTION

S.NO

            DATE

                          DAY

1.

07 APRIL 2016

WORLD HEALTH DAY

2.

14 APRIL 20016

DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR REMEMBRANCE DAY

3.

22 APRIL 2016

EARTH DAY

4.

06 AUGUST 2016

HIROSHIMA DAY

5

15 AUGUST 2016

INDEPENDENCE DAY

6

20 AUGUST 2016

SADBHAVANA DIWAS

7

29 AUGUST 2016

NATIONAL SPORTS DAY

(DHYANCHAND’S BIRTH DAY)

8

5 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEACHER’S DAY(DR.RADHAKRISHNAN’S BIRTHDAY)

9

14-30 SEPTEMBER 2016

HINDI PAKHWADA

10

02 OCTOBER 2016

GANDHI JAYANTI( ON SUNDAY)

11

31 OCTOBER 2016

RASHTRIYA EKTA DIWAS(IN MEMORY OF SARDAR PATEL)

12

14 NOVEMBER 2016

CHILDREN’S DAY

13

15 DECEMBER 2016

FOUNDATION DAY

14

12 JANUARY 2016

NATIONAL YOUTH DAY

15

23 JANUARY 2016

DESH PREM DIWAS

(NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE JAYANTI)

16

21 FEBRUARY 2016

INTERNATIONAL MOTHER TONGUE DAY

17

28 FEBRUARY 2016

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY

 

 

 

 

 

RESULT OF HINDI CALLIGRAPHY,POSTER MAKING ,ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY AND SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION HELD UNDER CCA

 

S.NO

DATE/DAY OF ACTIVITY

NAME OF ACTIVITY

NAME OF JUDGES

NAME OF WINNERS(JUNIOR SECTION)

NAME OF WINNERS(SENIOR SECTION)

SIGN OF JUDGES

1

 

 

22/04/2016

 

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION

1.Mr.C.L.Poter

 

2.Ms Niyati

 

3.Mr.S.Khede

I.Soniyayadav    8 b

 

II Jiya Bhargava  8 B

 

III.Soumya           8 B

I.TanviNamdev 10 A

 

II.MridulSoni 10 B

 

III.Deependra 10 A

1.

 

2.

 

3.

2

 

 

29/04/2016

 

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

1.Mr.A.K.Verma

 

2.Mr.Rinkesh

 

3.Mrs.Preeti

I.ShriyaVerma   8 B

 

II.Akshara            8 B

 

III.Krishna Soni-6A,Prabhat -      8 A

I.Divyansh 10 A

 

II.Himanshu 10 A

 

III.PalakPrajapati 10 A

1.

 

2.

 

3.

3

 

 

06/05/2016

 

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION

1.Mrs Smitha Gopal

 

2.Mrs.Naziya Athik

 

I.AnamikaPawaiya 7A

 

II.Jiya Bhargava     8 B

 

III.saurabhSoni   6 B

I.DivyanshiSahu  10 A

 

II.TanviNamdev 10 A

 

III.YashKarade  9 B

1.

 

2.

4

 

 

24/06/2016

 

HINDI SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

1.Mr.Amit Tomar

 

2.Ms Niyati

 

 

I.Soniya Yadav 8 B

 

II.Shweta Singh 8 B

 

III.Muskan Sinha  6 B

I.SnainaBodniya  10 B

 

II.IshikaPaliwal 10 B

 

III.Anushtha  10 B

1.

 

2.

 

 

 

 

STUDENT COUNCIL OF (2016-2017)

S.NO

POST

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

SEC

1

SCHOOL CAPTAIN(B)

DHARMVEER SINGH

XII

A

2

SCHOOL CAPTAIN(G)

SAKSHI JAISWAL

XII

A

3

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN(B)

GARVIT SAXENA

XI

A

4

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (G)

AMRITA NAGAR

XI

C

5

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN(B)

AKSHAT

XII

A

6

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN(G)

SHEETAL SINHA

XII

A

 

SHIVAJI HOUSE

 

 

 

7

SHIVAJI HOUSE CAPTAIN(B)

ABHISHEK PRAJAPATI

XII

B

8

SHIVAJI HOUSE CAPTAIN(G)

SANDHYA

XII

A

9

SHIVAJI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(B)

SACHIN JAT

XI

C

10

SHIVAJI HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(G)

PRIYANSHI

XI

A

11

SHIVAJI HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN (B)

DIVYANSH SHARMA

X

A

12

SHIVAJI HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN (G)

SNAINA BODNIYA

X

B

13

SHIVAJI HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN (B)

AMAN PUSHPAD

XII

B

14

SHIVAJI HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN (G)

JYOTSNA SINGH

XII

B

15

SHIVAJI HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(B)

RAHUL DAGWAL

XII

A

16

SHIVAJI HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(G)

MUSKAN GUPTA

X

B

17

SHIVAJI HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(B)

KANAK SHARMA

XI

C

18

SHIVAJI HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(G)

POOJA JAISWAL

IX

B

19

SHIVAJI HOUSE PREFECT(B)

SANDEEP YADAV

IX

A

20

SHIVAJI HOUSE PREFECT(G)

SHWETA SINGH

VIII

B

 

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 

21

TAGORE HOUSE CAPTAIN(B)

ANOOP GUPTA

XII

A

22

TAGORE HOUSE  CAPTAIN (G)

ADITI SOLANKI

XII

B

23

TAGORE HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (B)

VISHAL TAILOR

XI

B

24

TAGORE HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(G)

CHANCHAL GUPTA

XI

B

25

TAGORE HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(B)

DEVENDRA KOSERWAL

X

A

26

TAGORE HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(G)

ANUSHTHA SHUKLA

X

B

27

TAGORE HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN(B)

ROHIT SAINI

X

A

28

TAGORE HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN (G)

RIYA KALOSIYA

X

B

29

TAGORE HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (B)

ROHIT SONI

XII

A

30

TAGORE HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (G)

SHIVANI UMATH

XII

A

31

TAGORE HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(B)

SUNDARAM GUPTA

XII

A

32

TAGORE HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(G)

BHOOMIKA RAKESHIYA

XII

A

33

TAGORE HOUSE PREFECT(B)

AJAY KUSUM

XII

A

34

TAGORE HOUSE PREFECT(G)

NANDINI NAMDEV

XII

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

POST

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

SEC

 

ASHOKA HOUSE

 

 

 

35

ASHOKA HOUSE CAPTAIN(B)

MOHD.AMIR KHAN

XII

A

36

ASHOKA HOUSE  CAPTAIN (G)

NIKITA GUPTA

XII

B

37

ASHOKA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (B)

ASHISH VERMA

XI

A

38

ASHOKA HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(G)

RUPALI KHICHI

XI

B

39

ASHOKA HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(B)

UTTAM VISHWAKARMA

XII

B

40

ASHOKA HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(G)

NALINI GUPTA

XII

A

41

ASHOKA HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN(B)

DEVVRAT SINGH

X

B

42

ASHOKA HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN (G)

POOJA PRAJAPATI

X

B

43

ASHOKA HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (B)

ASHUTOSH SHARMA

XII

B

44

ASHOKA HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (G)

KHUSBOO SHARMA

XII

A

45

ASHOKA HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(B)

ADITYA SINGH

IX

A

46

ASHOKA HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(G)

KIRAN RATHORE

XII

B

47

ASHOKA HOUSE PREFECT(B)

ARPIT SHARMA

X

B

48

ASHOKA HOUSE PREFECT(G)

DISHA UMATH

X

A

 

RAMAN HOUSE

 

 

 

49

RAMAN HOUSE CAPTAIN(B)

VIVEK

XII

A

50

RAMAN HOUSE  CAPTAIN (G)

SONALI

XII

B

51

RAMAN HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN (B)

ASHWIN SHARMA

XI

A

52

RAMAN HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(G)

RIYA

IX

A

53

RAMAN HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(B)

DEV CHAUHAN

XII

A

54

RAMAN HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(G)

VANSHIKA

XII

A

55

RAMAN HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN(B)

YASH KARADE

IX

B

56

RAMAN HOUSE CCA VICE CAPTAIN (G)

RITU

X

B

57

RAMAN HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (B)

HIMANSHU

XII

B

58

RAMAN HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (G)

LAXITA SEN

XI

A

59

RAMAN HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(B)

MAYANK

XII

B

60

RAMAN HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(G)

VAISHNAVI

XII 

A

61

RAMAN HOUSE PREFECT(B)

ANKIT VYAS

XII

B

62

RAMAN HOUSE PREFECT(G)

MANALI

XII

B