Admission

  KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA RAJGARH
  Bhopal Region (Academic session 2019-20)
  List of provisionally selected applicants for ClASS -1 Admission
S.NO.  PRE LOTTERY NUMBER   APPLICATION SUBMISSION CODE NAME  POST LOTTERY NUMBER  ADMISSION CATEGORY CASTE CATEGORY
1 95 190103058862276087 NIKHIL PANWAR 1 RTE SC
2 175 190105736153309389 ADITYA MEWADE 2 RTE OBC
3 18 190101187462344613 ANSHUL GUPTA 3 RTE GEN
4 68 190102630382174876 MAYANK SANJODIA 4 RTE SC
5 23 190101334381838055 VANSH KUMAR SEN 5 RTE OBC
6 58 190102272902886596 SUMIT SAHRIYA 6 RTE ST
7 115 190103402162374886 SHUBHAM DANGI 7 RTE OBC
8 136 190104101252699759 AVADHI RAGHUVANSHI 8 RTE SC
9 97 190103081382280554 SHYAM  9 RTE OBC
10 28 190104063551844733 SAMIYA KHAN 10 RTE GEN
11 131 190103983782638274 NEHA GURJAR 11 RTE OBC
12 11 190100849021763771 SHANKER PUSHPAD 12 RTE OBC
13 54 190102119572022672 PRIYANSHU VERMA 13 RTE SC
14 20 190101237492267003 ANSH KUSHWAH 14 RTE OBC
15 87 190102862162208027 KANISHKA KUMBHKAR 15 RTE OBC
16 137 190104161642793324 AKSHAT MEWADE 16 RTE OBC
17 168 190105395503229232 ANNAND TANWAR 17 RTE OBC
18 32 190101469201850138 DIVYANSH BAGHEL 18 RTE ST
19 78 190102720322185711 VANSH RAV 19 RTE OBC
20 113 190103386862372861 ARJUN DANGI 20 RTE OBC
21 1 190103399862374815 TANUSHKA VERMA 1 D. A. SC
22 1 190105033723063150 ALIF 1 D. A. GEN
23 1 190101858192000964 DAKSHA MEERWAL 1 II SC
24 2 190100839061765144 TANISHQ SONI 2 II  
25 5 190101623863276987 PRIYANSH MEENA 3 II ST
26 6 190105642073307703 LAKSHYA MEGHWAL 4 II SC
27 7 190105734063309958 AKSHAT JANGDE 7 II SC
28 48 190105107703230135 MD.ANAS ANSARI 1 III  
29 28 190103078222879908 ANJALEE 2 III  
30 32 190103306672356769 PALAK 3 III  
31 6 190101315681836698 KULDIP YADAV 4 III  
32 52 190105673103303989 RAGINI JOSHI 5 III  
33 14 190102277653243016 ANSHIKA DHAKRE 6 III  
34 42 190104274052877792 NIMISH KAUSHIK 7 III  
35 49 190105122953240994 PIYUSH KUSHWAH 8 III  
             
             
 ADMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBERS    V M C CHAIRMAN   PRINCIPAL  
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA RAJGARH  
  Bhopal Region (Academic session 2019-20)  
  List of provisionally selected applicants for ClASS -1 Admission  
             
36 24 190102808532198901 MAYANK GOURH 9 III  
37 2 19010055091747533 HIMASHRA SHARMA 10 III  
38 1 190100470532435003 MADHUSUDHAN PATHAK 11 III  
39 50 190105173423148421 PRAVEEN KHAROD 13 III SC
40 8 190101469591850716 PREET JATAV 14 III SC
41 5 190100907781768407 ADITYARAJ SINGH KHICHI 15 III  
42 33 190103445182520490 SAMARTH SAXENA 16 III  
43 38 190104070482694636 VINAYAK LUGURIA 17 III SC
44 41 190104200623284434 LAVIT SHARMA 18 III  
45 47 190104631972895703 DRASHTI DANGI 19 III  
46 31 190103298732355247 DEEPIKA PANDEY 20 III  
47 15 190102386962100480 AAYU AAYU 21 III  
48 46 190104628652894582 CHITRANSH MEGHWAL 22 III SC
49 44 190104466342860851 HIYA NARBARIYA 24 III SC
50 37 190103972382635961 MOHIT SONI 25 III  
51 10 190101742222193833 KRISHNAPAL RAJAWAT 26 III  
52 22 190102630382174876 MAYANK SANJODIA 27 III SC
53 36 190103917303220469 VIRENDRA SAHARIYA 28 III ST
54 4 190100704891754645 KIRTI DANGI 29 III  
55 23 190102742692189257 JIGAR PUSHPAD 30 III  
56 43 190104286642781454 ANUSHKA KHICHI 32 III  
57 29 190103097202282841 REHAN KHAN 33 III  
58 39 190104156722865928 NISHKA JAIN 34 III  
59 17 190102439602111792 ANJANA GOUR 35 III  
60 45 190104594443139560 VIVEK SOLANKI 36 III  
61 11 190101809401936928 ROHIT TANWAR 37 III  
62 18 190102476032113315 SHASHANK JAISWAL 38 III  
63 35 190103861732616965 AAHANA BHANDARI 39 III  
64 3 190100671692443377 GANIKA KUSHWAH 40 III  
65 19 190102488742113852 YOGESH SHARMA 41 III  
66 16 190102435002119858 SUMAN TANWAR 42 III  
67 20 190102492572114828 DIVYANSH SHARMA 44 III  
68 21 190102535782203930 NAITIK BHILALA 45 III ST
69 40 190104169362714597 SAKSHI 46 III  
70 51 190105455133237443 KAVYA BILARWAN 50 III ST
             
             
             
 ADMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBERS    V M C CHAIRMAN   PRINCIPAL  
             
             
  KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA RAJGARH  
  Bhopal Region (academic session 2019-20)  
  List of provisionally selected applicants for ClASS -1 UNDER SGC CATEGORY  
S.NO.  PRE LOTTERY NUMBER   APPLICATION SUBMISSION CODE NAME  POST LOTTERY NUMBER  ADMISSION CATEGORY CASTE CATEGORY
1 2 190101350871838000 KUMUD MEENA 1 SGC ST
2 1 190100967031773040 SIDDHI MEWADE 2 SGC  
3 3 190103607672459420 NITIKA MEENA 3 SGC ST
4 12 190105587283294104 ANMOL SEN 4 SGC  
             
             
             
 ADMISSION COMMITTEE MEMBERS               V M C CHAIRMAN     PRINCIPAL

Student Transfer

TC UPDATED AS ON 05.03.2019

TC UPDATED AS ON 10.08.2018

S.No

No./Booklet no.

Date of Issue

 

Scholar Number

Name of Student

Father’s Name

Class

1

152905/4459

23.04.2018

2834

ANIKET DANGI

BABULAL DANGI

XI FAILED TWICE

2

152906/4459

24.04.2018

3329

AARUSH DANGI

BHARAT DANGI

I

3

152907/4459

24-04-2018

2428

RAHUL SARAWAT

NARAYAN SINGH SARAWAT

IX

4

152908/4459

24.04.2018

2042

RISHIKA KUMRAWAT

BHAGWAN KUMRAWAT

XI FAILED

5

152909/4459

24.04.2018

2546

VIDHAL MALVIYA

DEVSINGH MALVIYA

VIII

6

152910/4459

07.05.2018

2456

AYUSHI MAHODIA

RAJESH MAHOBIA

XI

7

152911/4459

07.05.2018

2496

NIRANJAN DANGI

RAMESH DANGI

VIII

8

167615/4753

22-06-2018

3270

MAS VIJENDRA GURJAR

SH. UJAGAR SINGH

IX(Failed )

9

167621/4753

26-06-2018

3478

KU. SARA KHAJURIYA

SH. RAKESH KHAJURIYA

VII

10

167619/4753

26.06.2018

2817

SOUMYA KATROLIYA

SH.UMESH KATROLIYA

IX

11

167620/4753

26.06.2018

2892

SIDDHARTH KATROLIYA

SH.UMESH KATROLIYA

V

12

167651/4754

28.07.2018

3209

BHOJRAJ GURJAR

SH. LAKHANSINGH GURJAR

III

13

167652/4754

28.07.2018

3232

LEKHRAJ GURJAR

SH. LAKHANSINGH GURJAR

IV

14

167654/4754

02.08.2018

3278

NAVNEET MEENA

SH. DHARM SINGH MEENA

III

15

167655/4754

02.08.2018

3277

VIBHA MEENA

SH. DHARM SINGH MEENA

V

16

167656/4754

02.08.2018

3279

PRIYA MEENA

SH. DHARM SINGH MEENA

IX

17

167657/4754

02.08.2018

3273

MANISH CHOUNDAWAT

ISHWAR CHOUNDAWAT

IX

18

167658/4754

02.08.2018

4754

RANVEER CHOUHAN

SUNER SINGH

I

 19

 167659/4754

 13.08.2018

 3289

 VAIBHAV MEENA

 K.L.MEENA

 III

20

167672/4754

27.02.2019

3283

HINA SUTHAR

HARIOM SUTHAR

VIII

21

167673/4754

27.03.2019

3282

BHAWNA SUTHAR

HARIOM SUTHAR

VI

22

167674/4754

27.03.2019

3275

BHAWNA SUMAN

PREM KRISHAN SUMAN

VI

 

 

 

S.No

           

 

ICT

ICT Infrastructure for 2018-19

 

S. No.

Description

Number

1.

No. of Computer labs

02

2.

Total no. of students in the KV

885(725 except I and II)

3.

No. of computers for students

36

4.

Students Computer ratio

1:20

5.

No. of computers in the staff common room

01

6.

No. of computers for office staff

01

7.

No. of computers for Library

02 (01 -E-granthalaya + 01  ATL LAB)

8.

No. of computers for Primary Section

02

9.

No of Computer for Physics Lab

01

10

No of Computer for Art Education

01

11.

No of Computer for Bio Lab

01

12.

No. of computer for Chemistry Lab

01

12.

No. of computer for Examination

02

 

No of  Interactive Board

 

14.

Physics Lab

01

15.

Bio Lab

01

16.

Chemistry Lab

01

 

No of  LCD Projectors

 

17.

Physics Lab

01

18.

Bio Lab

01

19.

Chemistry Lab

01

16

No. of CRT TV

01

17

No of LCD TV

01

18

No. Interactive Board (E-class Room)

01

19

No. of Digital Visualizer(E-class Room)

01

20

No of Intractive IPad(E-class Room)

02

21

No of Digital Camera

01

 

No of  Printers

 

1

Principal Chamber

01

2

Office

01

3.

Computer Deptt

01

4

CMP

01

5

Library

02

 

 

 

6

Examination

01

 

  

Teacher Achievers

2014-15

 

100% result in XII class for English,  Chemistry,  Hindi, Comp Science.